EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the FASTEST, STRONGEST and BEST JUMPERS at St. Charles for the 2019-2020 school year! You did it and you're the BEST! The 2019-2020 winners are on the gym lobby bulletin board, except for 4th + 6th grades.

                                                8th GRADE                    

                     RUN AROUND the CHURCH and SCHOOL

1. Max S.         1:45                                           1. Emily M.       1:54

2. Sam M.        1:49                                           2. Carsyn D.     2:05

3. Aaron H.      1:53                                           3. Emma D.      2:14

                                              PULL-UPS

1. Max S.            13                                           1. Carsyn D           6        

2. Austin C.         12                                           2. Emma D.          4      

3.Parker J.            8                                           3. Catherine M.      3

                                  STANDING BROAD JUMP

1. Max S.          8'2                                             1. Carsyn D.       6'8 1/2

2. Jacob V.       7'8 3/4                                       2. Kaitlin S.         6'6

3. Aaron H.       7'1                                             3. Keaira O.        6'5

                                                

                                            7th GRADE

                          RUN AROUND the CHURCH and SCHOOL

1. Lincoln S.      1:48                                              1. Aubrey F.       1:49

2. Noah W..       1:53                                              2. Melana B.       1:56

3. Victor P..        1:56                                             3. Teagan H. .     2:07

                                               PULL-UPS

1. Lincoln S..     12                                                 1. Melana B.    4

2. Landon L.       11                                                2. Jillian T.       1             

3. Carson H, Kenyan K,  Michael M + Noah W   8                          

                                       STANDING BROAD JUMP

1. Lincoln S        8'1/4                                             1. Melana B. .    7'1

2. Landon L.        7'3                                               2. Aubrey F.       6'1 1/2

3. Noah W.          6'11                                             3. Sydney B.       6'1

                                               5th GRADE

                         RUN AROUND the CHURCH and SCHOOL

1. Michael Q.      1:49                                        1. Addy L.                     2:25

2. Josh D.           2:04                                        2. Sarah B.                  2:26

3. Aiden K.          2:14                                        3. Evelyn E. + Lily M.   2:27 

                                             PULL-UPS

1. Michael Q.      10                                           1. Addy L.       4

2. Josh D.            8

3. Aiden K.           7

                                    STANDING BROAD JUMP 

1. Aiden K.        6'2 1/2                                          1. Evelyn E.        6'1/2

2. Michael Q.    6' 1/2                                             2. Lydia P.          5'6    

3. Brevan S.      5'10 1/2                                        3. Lily W.            5'3 3/4

                                             

                                                3rd GRADE

                                  RUN AROUND the CHURCH

1. Gracsen S.    1:13                                         1. Addi B. + Lyla W.   1:17

2.Lucas M.         1:15                                         2. Josie D.                1:21

3. Landon W.     1:16                                         3.Gwen W.               1:21.5 

                                                  PULL-UPS

1.Hayden N.                      8                                1.  Addi B. + Lyla W.     3  

2.Carter F.                         7                                2. Rae N.                      1

3.Lucas M. + Landon W.   6

                                       STANDING BROAD JUMP

1. Gracsen S.    6' 1/2                                         1.Zoe H.       5'3 1/2

2. Lucas M.        5'11                                           2. Lyla W.    5'2 1/2  

3. Luke B.          5'2 3/4                                        3. Addi B.     5'2

                                              2nd GRADE 

                                  RUN AROUND the CHURCH 

1. Lewis F.       1:20                                   1. Peighton O.                    1:28 

2. Easton S.     1:22                                   2. Charlie R.                       1:30

3. Weston K.    1:25                                   3. Olivia B. + Madalyn N.    1:31 

                                        PULL-UPS

1. Easton S.        11                                   1. Peighton O.     6

2. Weston K.        8                                    2. Rhealynn G.    4

3. Lewis F.            7                                    3. Charlie R.       3

                               STANDING BROAD JUMP

1, Lewis F.         6'3                                          1. Tanner H.         4'7

2. Easton S.       5'3 1/2                                    2. Katana W.        4'5

3. Lyncoln P.      5'1 1/4                                    3. Evelyn I.            4'3

                                             1st GRADE

                               RUN AROUND the CHURCH

1. Drew S.                   1:23                                1. Carlyn W.      1:29

2. Cedric F.                  1:24                                2. Allison A.       1:39

3. Jay K. + Grant W.    1:36                                3. Sophia D.      1:40

                                             PULL-UPS

1. Drew S.     8                                                     1. Allison A.       4

2. Reed B.     4                                                     2. Kendyl L.       3

3. Calvin H.    3                                       

                                 STANDING BROAD JUMP

1. Miles M.     5'6                                                   1. Kendyl L.     4'11

2. Drew S.     5'5                                                   2. Allison A.     4'7  

3. Reed B.     4'9 1/2                                             3. Carlyn W.    4'6 1/2