FITNESS SCREENING
CONGRATULATIONS to ALL the FASTEST, STRONGEST and BEST JUMPERS at St. Charles for the 2019-2020 school year! You did it and you're the BEST! The 2019-2020 winners are on the gym lobby bulletin board, except for 4th + 6th grades.
8th GRADE
RUN AROUND the CHURCH and SCHOOL
1. Max S. 1:45 1. Emily M. 1:54
2. Sam M. 1:49 2. Carsyn D. 2:05
3. Aaron H. 1:53 3. Emma D. 2:14
PULL-UPS
1. Max S. 13 1. Carsyn D 6
2. Austin C. 12 2. Emma D. 4
3.Parker J. 8 3. Catherine M. 3
STANDING BROAD JUMP
1. Max S. 8'2 1. Carsyn D. 6'8 1/2
2. Jacob V. 7'8 3/4 2. Kaitlin S. 6'6
3. Aaron H. 7'1 3. Keaira O. 6'5
7th GRADE
RUN AROUND the CHURCH and SCHOOL
1. Lincoln S. 1:48 1. Aubrey F. 1:49
2. Noah W.. 1:53 2. Melana B. 1:56
3. Victor P.. 1:56 3. Teagan H. . 2:07
PULL-UPS
1. Lincoln S.. 12 1. Melana B. 4
2. Landon L. 11 2. Jillian T. 1
3. Carson H, Kenyan K, Michael M + Noah W 8
STANDING BROAD JUMP
1. Lincoln S 8'1/4 1. Melana B. . 7'1
2. Landon L. 7'3 2. Aubrey F. 6'1 1/2
3. Noah W. 6'11 3. Sydney B. 6'1
5th GRADE
RUN AROUND the CHURCH and SCHOOL
1. Michael Q. 1:49 1. Addy L. 2:25
2. Josh D. 2:04 2. Sarah B. 2:26
3. Aiden K. 2:14 3. Evelyn E. + Lily M. 2:27
PULL-UPS
1. Michael Q. 10 1. Addy L. 4
2. Josh D. 8
3. Aiden K. 7
STANDING BROAD JUMP
1. Aiden K. 6'2 1/2 1. Evelyn E. 6'1/2
2. Michael Q. 6' 1/2 2. Lydia P. 5'6
3. Brevan S. 5'10 1/2 3. Lily W. 5'3 3/4
3rd GRADE
RUN AROUND the CHURCH
1. Gracsen S. 1:13 1. Addi B. + Lyla W. 1:17
2.Lucas M. 1:15 2. Josie D. 1:21
3. Landon W. 1:16 3.Gwen W. 1:21.5
PULL-UPS
1.Hayden N. 8 1. Addi B. + Lyla W. 3
2.Carter F. 7 2. Rae N. 1
3.Lucas M. + Landon W. 6
STANDING BROAD JUMP
1. Gracsen S. 6' 1/2 1.Zoe H. 5'3 1/2
2. Lucas M. 5'11 2. Lyla W. 5'2 1/2
3. Luke B. 5'2 3/4 3. Addi B. 5'2
2nd GRADE
RUN AROUND the CHURCH
1. Lewis F. 1:20 1. Peighton O. 1:28
2. Easton S. 1:22 2. Charlie R. 1:30
3. Weston K. 1:25 3. Olivia B. + Madalyn N. 1:31
PULL-UPS
1. Easton S. 11 1. Peighton O. 6
2. Weston K. 8 2. Rhealynn G. 4
3. Lewis F. 7 3. Charlie R. 3
STANDING BROAD JUMP
1, Lewis F. 6'3 1. Tanner H. 4'7
2. Easton S. 5'3 1/2 2. Katana W. 4'5
3. Lyncoln P. 5'1 1/4 3. Evelyn I. 4'3
1st GRADE
RUN AROUND the CHURCH
1. Drew S. 1:23 1. Carlyn W. 1:29
2. Cedric F. 1:24 2. Allison A. 1:39
3. Jay K. + Grant W. 1:36 3. Sophia D. 1:40
PULL-UPS
1. Drew S. 8 1. Allison A. 4
2. Reed B. 4 2. Kendyl L. 3
3. Calvin H. 3
STANDING BROAD JUMP
1. Miles M. 5'6 1. Kendyl L. 4'11
2. Drew S. 5'5 2. Allison A. 4'7
3. Reed B. 4'9 1/2 3. Carlyn W. 4'6 1/2